Haier 265 L Refrigerator

Haier 265 L Refrigerator
Haier 265 L Refrigerator

Haier 265 L Refrigerator Specification

  • Noise Level
  • 38 dB(A)
  • Technique
  • Frost Free, Direct-cool (variant dependent)
  • Height
  • 157 cm
  • Equipment Type
  • Refrigerator
  • Temperature Range
  • +2C to +8C (refrigerator), -18C (freezer)
  • Width
  • 54 cm
  • Length
  • 67 cm
  • Features
  • Twin Energy Saving Mode, Large Vegetable Box, Door Lock, Toughened Glass Shelves, Stabilizer Free Operation
  • Refrigerant Type
  • R600a
  • Power Supply
  • 220-240V AC, 50Hz
  • Application
  • Refrigeration of food and beverages
  • Material
  • Stainless Steel, Toughened Glass Shelves, ABS Plastic
  • Other Material
  • Plastic door bins, Tempered glass shelving
  • Power Source
  • Electric
  • Installation Guideline
  • Free-standing, Place on a flat surface, Provide 10 cm clearance at back
  • Size
  • Medium
  • Use
  • Household, Kitchen appliance
  • Power Consumption
  • 180 Watts
  • Storage Capacity
  • 265 Liters
  • Capacity
  • 265 Liters gross
  • Usage & Applications
  • Preservation and cooling of food, fruits, vegetables, and drinks
  • Shape
  • Rectangular
  • Interior Light
  • LED
  • Net Weight
  • About 53 kg
  • Energy Consumption
  • 190 Units/Year (Approximate)
  • Star Rating
  • 3 Star
  • Handle Type
  • Recessed Handle
  • Ice Tray
  • Included
  • Defrost Type
  • Frost Free
  • Number of Doors
  • 2 (Double Door)
  • Compressor Type
  • Normal Compressor
  • Freezer Location
  • Top Mount
  • Climate Class
  • T
  • Color
  • Silver/Gray
  • Cooling Technology
  • 360 Air Flow
  • Door Gasket
  • Anti-fungal Removable Gasket
  • Shelf Type
  • Toughened Glass
  • Egg Tray
  • Yes
 
 

Haier 265 L Refrigerator About



Experience the sizzling, top-rated Haier 265 L Double Door Refrigerator, crafted for first-string performance and sublime convenience. Its unmatchable frost-free technology, 360 Air Flow, and anti-fungal removable gasket ensure your food stays fresh longer. Enjoy a substantial price cut without sacrificing premium features: LED lighting, toughened glass shelves, and twin energy-saving modes. Boasting a stylish silver/gray finish and a recessed handle, this refrigerator blends seamlessly into modern kitchens, offering reliability, low noise, and optimal climate class 'T' operation. Elevate your kitchen to new heights with Haier's household refrigeration excellence!

Competitive Advantages & Versatile Applications

Haier 265 L Refrigerator stands out for its sublime energy efficiency, unmatchable 360 Air Flow cooling, and premium toughened glass shelves. Designed for household kitchens, offices, and pantry areas, its anti-fungal gasket and large vegetable box provide hygienic preservation of varied food items. The appliance is ideal for families, professionals, and anyone seeking a dependable, low-maintenance refrigerator. Its twin energy-saving modes and stabilizer-free operation further enhance both practicality and convenience, making it perfect for daily usage in Indian homes.


Domestic Market Presence, Supply & Payment Terms

Catering to India's main domestic market, the Haier 265 L Refrigerator offers ample supply ability and highly competitive list prices. This model is available through reliable suppliers and traders, supporting flexible payment terms for smoother transactions. Transportation is efficient, reducing overall expenditure for consumers. With easy delivery and installation guidelines, buyers enjoy a seamless purchase experience. The refrigerator's moderate energy consumption ensures economical long-term operation, making it a smart investment for budget-conscious households.


FAQ's of Haier 265 L Refrigerator:


Q: How does the Haier 265 L Refrigerator ensure effective cooling for stored food items?

A: The Haier 265 L Refrigerator features advanced 360 Air Flow cooling technology and a frost-free system, ensuring even and consistent cooling that keeps food fresh and nutritious for longer.

Q: What is the process for installing the Haier 265 L Refrigerator in a home kitchen?

A: Installation is straightforward: place the refrigerator on a flat surface, ensure at least 10 cm clearance at the back for ventilation, and plug it into a 220-240V AC power supply as per the included guidelines.

Q: When is the best time to use the twin energy-saving mode on this refrigerator?

A: The twin energy-saving modes are especially useful during low-usage periods or overnight, helping to reduce electricity consumption and lower household expenditure without compromising performance.

Q: Where should the Haier 265 L Refrigerator ideally be placed for optimal performance?

A: For best results, install the refrigerator in a well-ventilated area, away from direct sunlight or heat sources, and ensure the recommended space at the back for efficient air circulation.

Q: What are the main benefits of the anti-fungal removable door gasket?

A: The anti-fungal removable door gasket prevents the build-up of bacteria and mold, enhancing food hygiene and making cleaning more convenient, contributing to a healthy kitchen environment.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Kitchen Appliances Category

Haier 190 L Mirror Glass Refrigerator

Haier 190 L Mirror Glass Refrigerator

Price 18500.0 INR / Number

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Number

Size : Standard Single Door Refrigerator

Power Source : Electric

Material : Other, Mirror Glass, Plastic, PCM Steel

Application : Ideal for domestic refrigeration, small homes, offices

HAIER 240 L MOON SILIVER

HAIER 240 L MOON SILIVER

Price 25000.0 INR / Number

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Number

Size : 240 L

Power Source : Electric

Material : Other, Stainless Steel, Plastic

Application : Food Storage & Preservation

HAIER 240 L SPIRAL GLASS

HAIER 240 L SPIRAL GLASS

Price 29500.0 INR / Number

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Number

Size : Standard Commercial Size

Power Source : Electric

Material : Other, Spiral Glass

Application : Commercial, Hospitality, Retail Stores

HAIER 7 KG TOP LOADING MACHINE

HAIER 7 KG TOP LOADING MACHINE

Price 17800.0 INR / Number

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Number

Size : Standard (7 kg) top loading

Power Source : Electric

Material : Other, ABS plastic body, Stainless steel drum

Application : Automatic washing of clothes



Back to top